top of page

Notice of Privacy

RESPONSABLE.

 

Brócoli Consultores SC, (hereinafter Brócoli Consultoría) with address in Mexico City, Mexico, is responsible for the use, protection and treatment of his personal data, which will be used in a strictly confidential manner, so that his obtaining, treatment, transfer and the exercise of the rights derived from said personal data, will be carried out through a proper, legitimate and lawful use, permanently safeguarding the principles of legality, consent, quality, information, proportionality and responsibility.

 

PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT.

 

The personal data that we collect will be used for the following purposes necessary for the provision of our services:

 

  • Celebrate and maintain business relationships with our clients.

  • Provision of consulting services in matters of anti-corruption compliance, privacy and protection of personal data.

  • Provision of consulting services for the organizational and process restructuring of our clients and the implementation of management systems aligned to international standards.

  • Provision of advisory services in matters of legislative lobbying and drafting of law reform bills.

  • Provision of legal advisory services in matters of transparency, electoral law, criminal law, constitutional procedural law and public policies.

  • Implementation of training programs for employees and collaborators of our clients.

  • Celebrate and maintain business alliances with our business partners for joint projects.

  • Generate and maintain communication channels between our consultants and clients for the provision of services and attention to requirements.

  • Celebrate and maintain labor relations or the provision of services with our employees and external collaborators.

  • Keeping records of our clients for the provision of our services in the future.

  • Billing and collection for our services.

  • In general, to follow up on any contractual relationship.

 

Additionally, we may use your personal data for the following purposes that are not necessary for the provision of our services:

 

  • Advertising: Promotion of our services.

  • Attention to doubts and / or comments.  

 

USE OF COOKIES, WEB BEACONS AND / OR SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES.

 

On the website of Brócoli Consultoría, located at https://www.brocoli.mx/, we use cookies and the Google Analytics web traffic analysis service. These tools allow us to know the location of the IP address used to access our website, the operating system of the computer used, the type of web browser used, the date of access to the information on our website, and the pages and consulted sections. This allows us to have a clear idea of how our clients and users use our website, in order to update it with relevant content. This information does not collect personal data to identify any of the users of our website, nor does it include any sensitive personal data.

 

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED.

 

To carry out the purposes described in the Privacy Notice, we will collect all or part of the following data:

 

  • Full name.

  • Phone number.

  • Email.

 

TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA.

 

Your personal data may be shared with people, companies, organizations and / or government entities other than Brócoli Consultoría within or outside of Mexican territory for the provision of consulting services and use of communication channels.

 

Transfers of your personal data require your consent. If you do not express your refusal for said transfers, we will understand that you have granted it to us.

 

Additionally, we inform you that we will not require your consent to transfer your personal data in the following cases indicated in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties:

 

  1. When the transfer is provided for in a Law or Treaty to which Mexico is a party;

  2. When the transfer is necessary for the prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or the management of health services;

  3. When the transfer is made to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the person in charge, or to a parent company or to any company of the same group of the person in charge that operates under the same internal processes and policies;

  4. When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract entered into or to be entered into in the interest of the owner, the person in charge and a third party;

  5. When the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the administration or administration of justice;

  6. When the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and

  7. When the transfer is necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the controller and the owner.

 

 

ARCO RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION).

 

In accordance with the applicable regulations, you have the right to:

 

  • Know the personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use that we give them (Access).

  • Request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification);

  • Request that we delete your information from our records or databases (Cancellation); and

  • Oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition).

 

These rights are known as ARCO rights.

 

For the exercise of ARCO rights, you must submit the respective request to the email: contacto@brocoli.mx with the following information:

 

  • Full name of the Holder of the personal data.

  • RFC or CURP.

  • Copy of Official Identification with Photograph.

  • Contact information to communicate with you (Telephone, Address, mail

  • electronic, etc.).

  • Indicate which right ARCO wants to exercise.

  • Any other information that allows us to better meet your request.

 

We comment that, if you are acting on behalf of someone else, attach the document proving that you are acting on behalf of a third party.

 

When exercising your right of Access, you will be sent a list of the personal data that we have about you.

 

When exercising your right to Rectification, it will be necessary for you to tell us what the error is and what the correct information should be, once the rectification has been made, you will be informed of what corresponds.

By exercising your right of Cancellation, you will be informed about the deletion of the information.

 

When exercising your right of Opposition, it will be necessary for you to tell us for what purpose (s) you require that your data not be processed, once the analysis of the request has been carried out, you will be informed of what corresponds.

 

In the event that the exercise of your ARCO Rights makes it impossible to carry out our service, you will be informed that we will not be able to continue offering our services, so we will notify you in advance so that you can make the corresponding express decision.

 

Broccoli Consultoría will respond to your request within a maximum period of 20 calendar days, and the determination corresponding to your request will be applied within the following 15 calendar days.

 

If you consider that your rights to protect Personal Data have been harmed by any conduct attributable to Broccoli Consultoría or you presume that in the processing of your Personal Data there is a violation of the provisions set forth in the LFPDPPP, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI, by its acronym in spanish). For more information visit www.inai.org.mx.

 

INFORMATION OF MINORS, THIRD PARTIES AND EXCEPTIONS IN THE CONSENT FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

 

In the event that the user of our services is not the Owner of the Personal Data and enters information from third parties, it will be essential that they have the authorization and legal capacity to provide said information to Brócoli Consultoría. By making use of the services of Broccoli Consultoría, the user affirms that he has the right to transfer personal data, this includes, but is not limited to, that he is the father, mother and / or guardian, with parental authority, over the minor Holder of the personal data and sensitive personal data, or the legal representative of the incapacitated person or the Holder who due to their health status cannot enter the information personally into our system.

 

If you are not sure of having the consent of the Owner or the right to decide on the use and transfer of your data, DO NOT enter personal data on the platforms or services offered by Brócoli Consultoría.

 

Additionally, you are informed that consent will not be necessary for the processing of personal data when its treatment and transfer are essential for medical care, prevention, diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatments, or the management of health services, As long as the Holder is not in a position to grant consent, in the terms established by the General Health Law and other applicable legal provisions, and that said data processing is carried out by a person subject to professional secrecy or equivalent obligation.

 

REVOCATION OF CONSENT FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

 

You can revoke the consent granted for the processing of your personal data. Not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since there could be legal obligations that imply the need to continue treating your personal data. In any case, we will contact you to determine the procedure applicable to your request and jointly agree on the solution to your request.

 

Additionally, for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent implies that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, the conclusion of the legal relationship or additional legal consequences.

 

To revoke your consent, you must submit the respective request to the email: contacto@brocoli.mx .

 

LIMITATION ON THE USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA.

 

If you do not want your personal data to continue to be used for advertising purposes; You must request by email to contacto@brocoli.mx the registration in the exclusion list in order that your personal data is not processed for said purposes specifying:

 

  • Name.

  • Email.

 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

 

This Privacy Notice may be subject to modifications, changes or updates derived from legal requirements; internal needs related to the products or services we offer; privacy practices; changes in our business model, or various causes beyond our control.

 

In case of modifications, changes and / or updates, you will be notified through the email you provide us and by updating the notice on the page: https://www.brocoli.mx/aviso-de-privacidad or any other means oral, printed or electronic communication that is determined for this purpose.

bottom of page